Baseball (Varsity)

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Patrick Street Phone Icon 334-983-3541 Email Icon Email

Dale County Warrior Baseball

Baseball (Varsity) Main Page Image

                 Dale County High School

          2018 Baseball Schedule

 

Day

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Teams

Monday

Feb. 19

1:00 pm

Ariton

HOME

VARSITY

Thursday

Feb. 22

4:00 pm

Carroll

HOME

Junior Varsity

6:00 pm

HOME

VARSITY

Monday

Feb. 26

4:30 pm (DH)

Geneva County

Away

Junior Varsity

Tuesday

Feb. 27

4:00 pm

New Brockton

Northcutt Field

(Hits 4 Heroes)

VARSITY

7:00 pm

Elba

Northcutt Field  

(Hits 4 Heroes)

VARSITY

Thursday

Mar. 1

4:00 pm (DH)

Geneva County

HOME

VARSITY

Friday

Mar. 2

4:30 pm (DH)

Pike County

HOME

Junior Varsity

Monday

Mar. 5

4:30 pm (DH)

Geneva County

HOME

Junior Varsity

Tuesday

Mar. 6

4:30 pm (DH)

Pike County

Away

VARSITY

Thursday

Mar. 8

4:00 pm

Headland

Headland High   School

S.E. Invitational Tourney

VARSITY

7:00 pm

Providence

Friday

Mar. 9

4:00 pm (DH)

Ashford

HOME

Junior Varsity

Friday

Mar. 9

7:00 pm

Dothan

Headland High   School

S.E. Invitational Tourney

VARSITY

Saturday

Mar. 10

12:00 pm

Geneva County

Away

(Geneva County)

VARSITY

2:00 pm

Carroll

Monday

Mar. 12

4:30 pm

Slocomb

Away

Junior Varsity

7:00 pm

VARSITY

Tuesday

Mar. 13

5:00 pm

Wicksburg

Away

VARSITY

Thursday

Mar. 15

5:00 pm

Houston Academy

Away

VARSITY

Friday

Mar. 16

5:00 pm

Dothan

HOME

VARSITY

Monday

Mar. 19

4:30 pm

Houston County

HOME

Junior Varsity

6:30 pm

VARSITY

Tuesday

Mar. 20

4:30 pm

Rehobeth

Away

VARSITY

Tuesday

Mar. 20

4:30 pm (DH)

Wicksburg

HOME

Junior Varsity

Monday

Mar. 26

9:00 am

Hamilton

Gulf Shores   Sportsplex

VARSITY

Tuesday

Mar. 27

9:00 am

Brooks

Volanta Park –   Fairhope

VARSITY

Wednesday

Mar. 28

2:00 pm

Jasper

Loxley   Municipal Park

VARSITY

4:30 pm

Sweetwater

Monday

Apr. 2

5:00 pm

*Abbeville*

HOME

(Senior Night)

VARSITY

Thursday

Apr. 5

4:30 pm

**ASHFORD**

HOME

VARSITY

Friday

Apr. 6

4:30 pm (DH)

**ASHFORD**

Away

VARSITY

Tuesday

Apr. 10

5:00 pm

**ANDALUSIA**

Away

VARSITY

Thursday

Apr. 12

5:00 pm (DH)

**ANDALUSIA**

HOME

VARSITY

Saturday

Apr. 14

11:00 am (DH)

Brantley

Away

VARSITY

 

§  4/20 – 4/21 – 1ST ROUND OF PLAYOFFS

§  4/27 – 4/28 – 2ND ROUND OF PLAYOFFS

§  5/4 – 5/5 – 3RD ROUND OF PLAYOFFS                                                    

§  5/11 – 5/12 – SEMI-FINALS

§  5/15 – 5/19 – STATE FINALS (MONTGOMERY)

 

**Denotes Area**                                  *Denotes Senior Night*                                   Head Coach: Patrick Street

        

       Principal: Mr. Matt Humphrey        Athletic Director: Pate Harrison   Asst. Coaches: Wesley Locke, Reese Claybrook, Tyler Dawkins