DCHS Staff
principal

 

 

Principal's Corner

Welcome to DCHS

 

On behalf of the faculty and staff at Dale County High School, it is my pleasure to welcome you to our school’s website.  Dale County High School has established many incredible traditions and legacies throughout the years.  I sincerely hope you will take the time to look throughout our web pages and enjoy the numerous opportunities available to all the students who are part of our Warrior family.  We believe our students’ years at Dale County will be their opportunity to be a ‘Scholar and a Champion’in whatever endeavor they undertake – and we are very proud of everyone’s accomplishments. 

Our goal as educators is to teach content, skills, and behaviors for the present and future benefit of all students and the entire community.  We will make every effort so all students graduate ready for college and career – and be able to succeed in the increasingly complex world in which they will live and work.  The incredible faculty and staff at Dale County High School continue to encourage all students to set high goals for themselves and to reach for their dreams. 

Thank you for visiting our website and I am confident that you will see many parts of the proud Warrior tradition.  Go Warriors!!!

 

 

STAFF
Warriors
Humphrey, Matthew Principal
Sconyers, Bucky Assistant Principal
Saunders, Abby Guidance Counselor
Abercrombie, Susan Business Education
Ballard, Evan Driver's Education/Health
Baxley, Travis History
Bellamy, Jerome Inclusion
Brown, Blair Spanish
Burgess, Tabitha At-Risk Coach
Deaton, Kash Math
Dockery, Leigh Ann Science
Donaldson, Anthony History
Dutton, Nicole Physical Education
Edmonds, James Physical Education
Edmonds, Sydney Inclusion
Holland, Beau Math
Hostetter, Tessa English
Jacobs, Lily Agriscience
Jones, Josh Agriculture
Krietemeyer, Samantha English
Mitchell, Kristie Science
Moore, Don Physical Education
Moore, Mallory Math
Paramore, Traci Media Specialist
Pelham, Kendall History
Powell, Robin Inclusion
Saunders, Abby Guidance Counselor
Stokes, Jocelyn Business Education
Street, Patrick Science
Thompson, Krysta English
Whitehurst, Patrick Band Director
Windham, April English
Adams, Patty Intervention Specialist
Ash, Vivian Custodian
Atkinson, Chris Custodian
Castle, Abby CNP
Chancey, Hannah ACCESS Facilitator
English, Becky Secretary
Harper, Jazmine Nurse
Hitchcock, Lisa CNP Manager
McKay, Quincy ISS
Miller, Jennifer Bookkeeper
Purvis, Mavis CNP
Skinner, Amanda CNP
Weed, Diane Aide
 

Contact List

Abercrombie, Susan
Business Education
Adams, Patty
Intervention Specialist
Ash, Vivian
Custodian
Atkinson, Chris
Custodian
Ballard, Evan
Driver's Ed/Health
Baxley, Travis
History
Bellamy, Jerome
Inclusion
Brown, Blair
Spanish
Burgess, Tabitha
At-Risk Coach
334-983-3541 ext 20170
Castle, Abby
CNP
Chancey, Hannah
ACCESS Facilitator
Deaton, Kash
Math
Dockery, Leigh Ann
Science
Donaldson, Anthony
History
Dutton, Nicole
Physical Education / Athletic Director
Edmonds, James
Physical Education
Edmonds, Sydney
Inclusion
English, Becky
Secretary
Harper, Jazmin
School Nurse
334-983-3541 ext. 20190
Hitchcock, Lisa
CNP Manager
Holland, Beau
Math
Hostetter, Tessa
English
Humphrey, Matt
Principal
334-983-3541
Jacobs, Lily
Agriscience
Jones, Josh
Agriculture Advisor
Krietemeyer, Samantha
English
Miller, Jennifer
Bookkeeper
Mitchell, Kristie
Science
Moore, Don
Physical Education
Paramore, Traci
Librarian
334-983-3541 Ext 20200
Pelham, Kendall
History
Powell, Robin
Inclusion
Purvis, Mavis
CNP
Saunders, Abby
Guidance Counselor
334-983-3541 ext 20160
Sconyers, Bucky
Assistant Principal
334-983-3541
Skinner, Amanda
CNP
Stokes, Jocelyn
Business Education Teacher
Street, Patrick
Science
Thompson, Krysta
Teacher
Weed, Diane
Instructional Aide
Whitehurst, Patrick
Band Director
Windham, April
English
Wright, Shannon
Paraprofessional